Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

Little Leagies Privacy Policy

 

Privacy Statement

 

Who we are

In this privacy statement references to “we”, “us” and “our” are to Little Leagies.

References to “our Website” or “the Website” are to www.littleleagies.com.au.

 

This privacy statement will inform you on what private information we collect, how we use private information and how you can update your personal information. All privacy practices and methods described herein only apply insofar as permitted by the applicable standards, laws and requirements and as limited by the website you are visiting.

 

What information we collect and how 

In order to facilitate the delivery of health and fitness programs for children, Little Leagies collects and holds:

  1. A child’s name, date of birth, gender and relevant medical information.
  2. A parent / guardian’s name, address, e-mail address and phone number.

All information is voluntarily rendered by the Parent / Guardian when registering a child for a Little Leagies program.

 

What we do with your information 

Any personal information we collect from this website will be used in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and other applicable laws. The personal information we collect will be used for the express purpose of processing your enrolment and to provide after sales service.

We may need to pass the information we collect to other companies for administrative purposes. We may use third parties to carry out certain activities, such as processing and sorting data, monitoring how customers use the Website and deploying our e-mail communication for us. Third parties will not be allowed to use your personal information for their own purposes.

 

Data Security

Little Leagies is committed to keeping the data you provide us secure and will take reasonable precautions to protect your personal information from loss, misuse or alteration.

We do not store any of your private payment information (such as debit and credit card numbers).

 

Your Rights

You have the right to request a copy of any information that we currently hold about you. In order to receive such information please contact admin@littleleagies.com.au.

Little Leagies is committed to working with customers to obtain a fair and rapid resolution of any complaints or disputes about privacy. Please email us your questions or comments regarding our privacy practices to admin@littleleagies.com.au.

If you wish to complain about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles you may lodge a complaint with the Australian Government’s Office of the Australian Information Commissioner. For further details, please see http://www.oaic.gov.au/privacy/making-a-privacy-complaint. Little Leagies will deal with all complaints as required under the Australian Privacy Act 1988.

By using this website you signify your acceptance of this Privacy Statement and you adhere to the Terms and Conditions posted on the website. If you do not agree with the Privacy Statement or any of our Terms and Conditions please do not use this website or submit any personal information.

 

Other Websites 

This Privacy Policy only covers this website. Any other websites which may be linked to by our website are subject to their own policy, which may differ from ours.

 

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.